Search for  real estate by price, bedroom, or property type. View all the latest MLS® listings.

Overview
Browse 2+-bedroom houses for sale in Murrayville to find properties that fit growing households, remote-work needs, or buyers looking for more space. This page highlights 2+-bedroom and larger options for sale, combining neighbourhood lifestyle details with current market context. With homes spending an average of 36 days on the market, timing and preparation can make a meaningful difference when comparing features, locations, and value.
Whether the search focuses on quiet residential streets, proximity to schools and parks, or quick access to commuting routes, Murrayville offers a range of opportunities for buyers exploring Canadian real estate. Use the latest listing insights to narrow options, track price trends, and identify which properties align with preferred layouts, lot sizes, and long-term goals.
What to Expect
In Murrayville, shoppers considering 2+-bedroom houses for sale can expect pricing to cluster around $797,680, with final value often influenced by condition, renovations, lot characteristics, and micro-location. Typical home sizes average about 1,494 sqft, which can help buyers compare functionality across different floor plans and eras of construction. On a relative basis, the average price per square foot is $534, a useful benchmark when weighing updated interiors versus properties with future improvement potential.
Because these houses are geared toward 2+-bedroom (and beyond) needs, many listings emphasize flexible spaces—such as home offices, finished basements, or family-friendly outdoor areas—while still offering access to neighbourhood amenities and everyday conveniences.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many houses are currently available for sale in Murrayville?
There are 21 active listings that match 2+-bedroom houses for sale in Murrayville. Inventory can change quickly, so checking frequently helps buyers spot new opportunities. Comparing list price to $534 can provide additional context when evaluating value across different home sizes.
How long do homes typically take to sell in Murrayville?
Listings spend an average of 36 days on the market. Factors such as presentation, pricing strategy, and overall demand for 2+-bedroom houses can influence how quickly a property sells.
Want to dine out? There are plenty of good restaurant choices not too far.Grab your morning coffee at Tim Hortons located at 21612 Fraser Hwy. Groceries can be found at Well Beings Health & Nutrition Centre which is only an 8 minute walk and you'll find Dr M G Maharaj a 3-minute walk as well. Interested in the arts? Look no further than The Canadian Museum of Flight. You are a 5-minute walk from great parks like Arthur Rose Park and Denny Ross Memorial Park.
Transit riders take note, you are a short distance away to the closest Bus Stop (Eastbound 52 Ave @ 219 St) with route Murrayville/langley Centre.