Search for  real estate by price, bedroom, or property type. View all the latest MLS® listings.
Currently no listings match your search.
Please modify your search criteria.
Overview
Browse houses for sale in Coal Harbour and get a clear view of what’s currently available in this Canadian real estate market. Right now, there are 15 active listings for sale, giving buyers a snapshot of local inventory and pricing. Market pace is an important part of any home search, and the average time on market in the area is 59 days, which can help set expectations for how quickly desirable properties may move. Whether the goal is to narrow down a shortlist or compare values across nearby communities, Coal Harbour offers a strong mix of choices and a practical starting point for house-hunters searching for houses for sale.
What to Expect
Shoppers exploring houses for sale will typically see pricing cluster around $1,601,653, with overall value influenced by layout, condition, and recent updates. Average home size is approximately 1,296 sqft, helping set a baseline for space planning—especially for those focused on 2+-bedroom needs such as a dedicated office, guest room, or room to grow. On a value comparison basis, the average price per square foot is $1,236, a useful metric when weighing different houses and evaluating whether a listing is aligned with the broader Coal Harbour market. While each property is unique, these benchmarks make it easier to compare listings and identify opportunities as they appear.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many houses are currently available for sale in Coal Harbour?
There are 15 listings currently available for sale. Inventory can change daily, so checking updated results for houses for sale helps ensure the latest options are being considered. These figures provide a helpful overview when setting a budget and comparing similar houses across Coal Harbour.
How quickly do homes tend to sell in Coal Harbour?
On average, listings spend about 59 days on the market. Days on market can vary by pricing strategy, property condition, and demand for 2+-bedroom layouts, but this benchmark offers a useful starting point.
You are not far from Starbucks for that morning caffeine fixand if you're not in the mood to cook, Panago Pizza, Prestons Restaurant + Lounge Vancouver and P2B Bistro & Bar are near this property. Groceries can be found at Save-on-Foods which is only steps away and you'll find M2 Dental only steps away as well. Interested in the arts? Look no further than Bill Reid Gallery, Chali Rosso Art or Roedde House Museum. If you're an outdoor lover, you are a short distance away from Coal Harbour Park and Harbour Green Park.
Getting around the area is made simple. There is Westbound W Pender St @ Bute St Bus Stop, nearby, with route Metrotown Station/stanley Park nearby.