Search for  real estate by price, bedroom, or property type. View all the latest MLS® listings.

Overview
4+-bedroom houses for sale in Tuscany appeal to buyers who want extra space for growing families, multi-generational living, or dedicated work-from-home rooms. This page highlights current houses for sale and helps shoppers compare options quickly based on today’s local market snapshot. There are 3 active listings to explore right now, with an average listing price of $1,039,333.
Market pace also matters when shopping for 4+ bedroom homes. In Tuscany, the average time on market is 39 days, which can help set expectations for how quickly well-priced properties may move. Whether searching for a family home, an upgrade for more bedrooms, or a property with room to host and entertain, these houses for sale provide a focused starting point in one of Canada’s most sought-after neighbourhoods and communities.
What to Expect
Buyers looking at 4+-bedroom houses for sale can generally expect pricing to cluster around $1,039,333, with final value influenced by condition, layout, parking, outdoor space, and proximity to schools and amenities. Many 4+-bedroom houses offer practical floor plans—often with flexible rooms that can serve as offices, guest suites, or playrooms—making them popular for households that need both privacy and shared space.
On average, listings provide about 2,372 sqft of interior space, with an average price per square foot of $438. Comparing price per square foot alongside features like basement development, upgrades, and lot size can help narrow down which properties offer the best fit. Watching 39 days can also provide context for negotiating and timing a purchase in Tuscany.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many 4+-bedroom houses for sale are available in Tuscany right now?
There are currently 3 active listings. Inventory can change quickly, so checking back often helps buyers track new houses for sale as they come to market. Using both figures together can help set a realistic budget for 4+-bedroom houses.
How long do 4+ bedroom homes take to sell in this area?
The average days on market is 39 days. Homes that are priced in line with $438 and offer strong layout and condition may attract interest faster than properties needing significant updates.
Some good places to grab a bite are Subway and Domino's. Venture a little further for a meal at one of the neighbourhood's restaurants. If you love coffee, you're not too far from Starbucks located at 11300 Tuscany Blvd NW. Groceries can be found at Sobeys which is only a 5 minute walk and you'll find Tuscany Chiropractic & Mssge only a 5 minute walk as well. If you're an outdoor lover, you are a short distance away from Park.
If you are reliant on transit, don't fear, there is a Bus Stop (EB Tuscany BV @ Tuscany Hills RD NW) only steps away. It also has route Tuscany, route Bowness/ Tuscany Ravine, and more nearby.