Search for  real estate by price, bedroom, or property type. View all the latest MLS® listings.

Overview
3+-bedroom houses for sale in Panorama Village offer space, flexibility, and long-term value for buyers who want room to grow. This page highlights current options and market context for larger homes, making it easier to compare layouts, lot sizes, and neighbourhood streets before booking showings. With 3 active listings currently for sale, there are choices ranging from family-focused properties to move-up homes suited for multigenerational living. The pace of the market is also an important consideration: the average time on market is 136 days, which can help set expectations around competition and negotiation. For anyone searching for 3+-bedroom houses in Panorama Village, this snapshot supports smarter, faster shortlisting.
What to Expect
Buyers exploring 3+-bedroom houses for sale will typically see pricing cluster around $2,498,333, with variation influenced by renovations, basement development, garage parking, and outdoor space. Many 3+-bedroom houses in the area offer an average size of 2,944 sqft, providing more functional square footage for home offices, guest rooms, and growing households.
Value can also be assessed through the average price per square foot of $849, a useful metric when comparing homes with different lot sizes and interior finishes. As inventory changes, watching both size and $/sqft can help narrow down which listings best match a target budget and lifestyle. Overall, Panorama Village can appeal to shoppers prioritizing space, neighbourhood amenities, and a practical layout for everyday living.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many houses are currently for sale in Panorama Village?
There are 3 active listings matching 3+-bedroom houses for sale in Panorama Village. Availability can shift quickly, so it helps to check updates often when narrowing down favourites. Final pricing often depends on home condition, upgrades, and exact location within Panorama Village.
How long do 3+-bedroom houses usually take to sell?
Current listings average 136 days on the market. Market pace can vary based on pricing strategy, presentation, and how the home compares to the average size of 2,944 sqft and the average price per square foot of $849.
Groceries can be found at Temper Pastry which is only a 14 minute walk and you'll find Dr Shadan Kabiri a 13-minute walk as well. For nearby green space, Park could be good to get out of your home and catch some fresh air or to take your dog for a walk.
If you are reliant on transit, don't fear, there is a Bus Stop (Westbound On Skilift Rd @ Folkestone Way (Flag)) not far. It also has route Whitby Estate/park Royal/spuraway nearby.