Search for  real estate by price, bedroom, or property type. View all the latest MLS® listings.

Overview
Browse 2+-bedroom houses for sale in Thompson | Seafair | Blundell to find properties that fit growing households, remote-work needs, or buyers looking for more space. This page highlights 2+-bedroom and larger options for sale, combining neighbourhood lifestyle details with current market context. With homes spending an average of 123 days on the market, timing and preparation can make a meaningful difference when comparing features, locations, and value.
Whether the search focuses on quiet residential streets, proximity to schools and parks, or quick access to commuting routes, Thompson | Seafair | Blundell offers a range of opportunities for buyers exploring Canadian real estate. Use the latest listing insights to narrow options, track price trends, and identify which properties align with preferred layouts, lot sizes, and long-term goals.
What to Expect
In Thompson | Seafair | Blundell, shoppers considering 2+-bedroom houses for sale can expect pricing to cluster around $781,896, with final value often influenced by condition, renovations, lot characteristics, and micro-location. Typical home sizes average about 1,235 sqft, which can help buyers compare functionality across different floor plans and eras of construction. On a relative basis, the average price per square foot is $633, a useful benchmark when weighing updated interiors versus properties with future improvement potential.
Because these houses are geared toward 2+-bedroom (and beyond) needs, many listings emphasize flexible spaces—such as home offices, finished basements, or family-friendly outdoor areas—while still offering access to neighbourhood amenities and everyday conveniences.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many houses are currently available for sale in Thompson | Seafair | Blundell?
There are 32 active listings that match 2+-bedroom houses for sale in Thompson | Seafair | Blundell. Inventory can change quickly, so checking frequently helps buyers spot new opportunities. Comparing list price to $633 can provide additional context when evaluating value across different home sizes.
How long do homes typically take to sell in Thompson | Seafair | Blundell?
Listings spend an average of 123 days on the market. Factors such as presentation, pricing strategy, and overall demand for 2+-bedroom houses can influence how quickly a property sells.
Groceries can be found at Charles Magic Dessert which is a 5-minute walk and you'll find West Richmond Dental Centre only a 10 minute walk as well. For nearby green space, Park could be good to get out of your home and catch some fresh air or to take your dog for a walk.
If you are reliant on transit, don't fear, there is a Bus Stop (Southbound Railway Ave @ Lancing Rd) not far. It also has route Richmond Brighouse Station/steveston nearby.