Search for  real estate by price, bedroom, or property type. View all the latest MLS® listings.

Overview
Browse houses for sale in Ramsay and get a clear view of what’s currently available in this Canadian real estate market. Right now, there are 9 active listings for sale, giving buyers a snapshot of local inventory and pricing. Market pace is an important part of any home search, and the average time on market in the area is 52 days, which can help set expectations for how quickly desirable properties may move. Whether the goal is to narrow down a shortlist or compare values across nearby communities, Ramsay offers a strong mix of choices and a practical starting point for house-hunters searching for houses for sale.
What to Expect
Shoppers exploring houses for sale will typically see pricing cluster around $1,040,200, with overall value influenced by layout, condition, and recent updates. Average home size is approximately 1,371 sqft, helping set a baseline for space planning—especially for those focused on 3+-bedroom needs such as a dedicated office, guest room, or room to grow. On a value comparison basis, the average price per square foot is $759, a useful metric when weighing different houses and evaluating whether a listing is aligned with the broader Ramsay market. While each property is unique, these benchmarks make it easier to compare listings and identify opportunities as they appear.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many houses are currently available for sale in Ramsay?
There are 9 listings currently available for sale. Inventory can change daily, so checking updated results for houses for sale helps ensure the latest options are being considered. These figures provide a helpful overview when setting a budget and comparing similar houses across Ramsay.
How quickly do homes tend to sell in Ramsay?
On average, listings spend about 52 days on the market. Days on market can vary by pricing strategy, property condition, and demand for 3+-bedroom layouts, but this benchmark offers a useful starting point.
Some good places to grab a bite are Prime Time, Caffe Rosso or Kam Han Szechuan House. Venture a little further for a meal at one of the neighbourhood's restaurants. If you love coffee, you're not too far from Calgary Heritage Roasting Co located at 2020 11 St SE. Groceries can be found at Alberta Corner Store which is not far and you'll find Confluence Dental only an 8 minute walk as well. For those days you just want to be indoors, look no further than Louise Hall Art and Burns Visual Arts Society to keep you occupied for hours. Love being outside? Look no further than Park, which is not far.
Transit riders take note, you are nearby to the closest Bus Stop (EB Burns AV @ Ramsay ST SE) with route Renfrew/ramsay.